Newsletter
LGC5108C-R4: 1000BASE-TX, 1000BaseSX, 220m, Multimode, SC
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC5184C-R3: 1000BASE-TX, 1000BaseLX, 15km, Singlemode, SC
 

MCII 1000 Card


High-Density Media Conversion System II - 1000Mbps Ethernet Card for the Media Converter System II


  • Converts 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX or LX.
  • Supports Distances up to to 40 kilometres.
  • Multimode and single-mode versions available.
  • Supports LinkLoss and FiberAlert function.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
1000BASE-TX
1000BaseLX
15km
Singlemode
 
SC
  MCII 1000 Card  
MCII 1000 Card
  LGC5184C-R3  
SFr. 707.00
     
1000BaseSX
220m
Multimode
 
SC
  MCII 1000 Card  
MCII 1000 Card
  LGC5108C-R4  
SFr. 610.00
  6    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  MCII 10-100-1000 Card - 10/100/1000TX, 1000BaseLX, 40km, Singlemode, SC
MCII 10-100-1000 Card
  LGC5952C-R2  
SFr. 976.00
     
  MCII 10-100-1000 Card - 10/100/1000TX, 1000BaseSX, 220m, Multimode, SC
MCII 10-100-1000 Card
  LGC5950C-R2  
SFr. 828.00
  6    
  T1/E1 to Fibre Converter Modules for MCS II - 2km, 1300-nm
T1/E1 to Fibre Converter Modules for MCS II
  LME001A  
SFr. 547.00
     
  MCII 1000 Card - 1000BASE-TX, 1000BaseLX, 15km, Singlemode, SC
MCII 1000 Card
  LGC5184C-R3  
SFr. 707.00
     
  MCII 1000 WDM Card - 1Gbps, WDM 1310TX/1550RX, SM: 10km
MCII 1000 WDM Card
  LGC5844C-R3  
SFr. 823.00
     
  MCII 1000 WDM Card - 1Gbps, WDM 1310RX/1550TX, SM: 10km
MCII 1000 WDM Card
  LGC5845C-R3  
SFr. 1'209.00
     
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power - Chassis, 1 Slot, 100–240 VAC
High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power
  LMC5101A  
SFr. 124.00
  1    
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC/DC Power - Chassis, 1 Slot, 100–240 VAC/48 VDC
High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC/DC Power
  LMC5103A-R2  
SFr. 163.00
     
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power - Chassis, 2 Slots, 100–240 VAC
High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power
  LMC5201A  
SFr. 237.00
     
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (1) AC Power - Chassis, 6 Slots, 100–240 VAC
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (1) AC Power
  LMC5203A  
SFr. 785.00
  10    
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power - Chassis, 6 Slots, 100–240 VAC, dual
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power
  LMC5204A  
SFr. 1'036.00
     
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power - Chassis, 20 Slots, Dual AC Power Supply
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power
  LMC5207A-R3  
SFr. 1'634.00
     
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) DC Power - Chassis, 20 Slots, Dual DC Power Supply
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) DC Power
  LMC5208A-R3  
SFr. 1'634.00
     
  MCII Converter Rack SNMP Management Module
MCII Converter Rack SNMP Management Module
  LMC5200A  
SFr. 284.00
     


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
MCII 1000 Card Datasheet
Manuals
Catalogue
Catalogue
The book no IT-Specialist
can do without!
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message