Newsletter
MMC Converter Rack
Photo may vary from actual product
 

MMC Converter Rack


Modular Media Converter Rack - Your ultimate choice for network freedom


  • 1-, 4-, 8-, and 12-slot chassis available.
  • Single-Strand and Gigabit Modules.
  • Absolute flexibility in a 1U height.
  • AC and DC versions available.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
19" chassis
8 Slots
 
120-240 VAC
  Modular Media Converter, 8-Slot (1U) with 120/240-VAC Power Supply  
Modular Media Converter, 8-Slot (1U) with 120/240-VAC Power Supply
  LE7408A  
SFr. 474.00
     
12 Slots
 
120-240 VAC
  Modular Media Converter, 12-Slot (1U) with 120/240-VAC Power Supply  
Modular Media Converter, 12-Slot (1U) with 120/240-VAC Power Supply
  LE7412A  
SFr. 872.00
     
Desktop Chassis
1 Slot
 
120-240 VAC
  Modular Media Converter, 1-Slot with 120/240-VAC Power Supply  
Modular Media Converter, 1-Slot with 120/240-VAC Power Supply
  LE7401A-R2  
SFr. 152.00
  6    
4 Slots
 
120-240 VAC
  Modular Media Converter, 4-Slot with 120/240-VAC Power Supply  
Modular Media Converter, 4-Slot with 120/240-VAC Power Supply
  LE7404A  
SFr. 250.00
     
Copper to Single Strand Fibre Modules must be used in pairs. Order (1) 1310-nm TX/1550-nm RX and (1) 1550-nm TX/1310-nm RX module for each connection.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  1000BASE-TX/Single-mode 1310-nm SC, 10km - 1000BaseTX, 1000BaseFX, 10km, SM 1310nm, RJ45/SC
1000BASE-TX/Single-mode 1310-nm SC, 10km
  LG741-TXLXSC  
SFr. 526.00
     
  1000BASE-TX/Multimode 850-nm SC, 300m - 1000BaseTX, 1000BaseFX, 300m, MM 850nm, RJ45/SC
1000BASE-TX/Multimode 850-nm SC, 300m
  LG741-TXSXSC  
SFr. 452.00
  3    
  10/100BASE-TX/Multimode 1300-nm ST, 2km - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, MM 1310nm, RJ45/ST
10/100BASE-TX/Multimode 1300-nm ST, 2km
  LH741-TPSTM  
SFr. 224.00
  3    
  10/100BASE-TX/Single-Mode 1310-nm SC, 40km - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 40km, SM 1310nm, RJ45/SC
10/100BASE-TX/Single-Mode 1310-nm SC, 40km
  LH741-TPSM  
SFr. 305.00
     
  10/100BASE-TX/Multimode 1300-nm SC, 2km - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, MM 1310nm, RJ45/SC
10/100BASE-TX/Multimode 1300-nm SC, 2km
  LH741-TPSCM  
SFr. 224.00
     
  10/100BASE-TX/Multimode 850-nm ST, 300m - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 300m, MM 1310nm, RJ45/ST
10/100BASE-TX/Multimode 850-nm ST, 300m
  LH741-TPSTSXM  
SFr. 237.00
     
  100BASE-TX/Single-Mode Plus, 1310-nm, SC, 40km - 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 40km, SM 1310nm, RJ45/SC
100BASE-TX/Single-Mode Plus, 1310-nm, SC, 40km
  LH740-TPSCS20-R3  
SFr. 337.00
     
  100BASE-TX/Multimode 1300-nm ST, 2km - 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, MM 1310nm, RJ45/ST
100BASE-TX/Multimode 1300-nm ST, 2km
  LH740-TPSTM-R3  
SFr. 286.00
     
  100BASE-TX/Multimode 1300-nm SC, 2km - 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, MM 1310nm, RJ45/SC
100BASE-TX/Multimode 1300-nm SC, 2km
  LH740-TPSCM-R3  
SFr. 286.00
     


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
MMC Converter Rack Datasheet
Manuals
MMC Converter Rack Manual
Catalogue
Catalogue
The book no IT-Specialist
can do without!
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message