Newsletter
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Desktop > FlexPoint 100Mbps Modular Media Converters
FlexPoint 100Mbps Modular Media Converters
Photo may vary from actual product
LMC213AE-MMST-R2: 100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km fdx/412m hdx, MM 1310nm, RJ45/ST, 220 VAC
 

FlexPoint 100Mbps Modular Media Converters


100Mbps Flexpoint Media Converter for the standalone Rack-based Conversion


  • Converts 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX.
  • Works as standalone or chassis-based converter.
  • Multimode and single-mode versions available.
  • Supports Distances up to to 110 kilometres.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
100BaseTX
100BaseFX
2km fdx/412m hdx
MM 1310nm
RJ45/ST
 
220 VAC
  FlexPoint 100Mbps Modular Media Converters  
FlexPoint 100Mbps Modular Media Converters
  LMC213AE-MMST-R2      

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis - 19" chassis, 14 Slots, Dual 115-230VAC
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200-2PS      
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis - 19" chassis, 14 Slots, Single 115-230VAC
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200      
  FlexPoint 5-Slot - Rackmount tray, 5 Slots, Without power supply
FlexPoint 5-Slot
  LMC205      
Power Supply
  International Spare Power Supply for All FlexPoint Models (9 V, 1.0 A)
International Spare Power Supply for All FlexPoint Models (9 V, 1.0 A)
  LMC203A      
  18-to-72 VDC, Standalone DC Power Converter
18-to-72 VDC, Standalone DC Power Converter
  LMC204A      
Rack/Mount Kit
  DC Power Converter Wallmounting Kit
DC Power Converter Wallmounting Kit
  LMC206A-WALL-DC      
  FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
  LMC206-WALL      
  DIN Rail Mounting Kit
DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  LMC207-DRM      


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
FlexPoint 100Mbps Modular Media Converters Datasheet
Manuals
LMC213-X & LMC214-X Series
Catalogue
Catalogue
The book no IT-Specialist
can do without!
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message