Newsletter
Store home > Cabinets and Racks > Wall Cabinets > Low Profile > DIN Rail Fibre Enclosure
JPM398A
Photo may vary from actual product
DIN Rail Fibre Enclosure
DIN Rail Fibre Enclosure
JPM398A
 

DIN Rail Fibre Enclosure


Secure fibre terminations in industrial environments.


  • Enclosure holds one LGX fibre adapter panel.
  • Use to extend fibre runs in remote areas, such as manufacturing floors.
  • Economical for applications where you don't need a large enclosure.
  • Non-locking door can be removed providing complete access to the enclosure.
  • DIN Rail mounting bracket is removable.
  • Enclosure can be mounted five ways.
  • There are three possible cable entry points for the fibre.
  • Enclosure includes internal cable management.
  • Warranty: Lifetime Double Diamond™ Warranty
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
DIN Rail Fibre Enclosure
 
DIN Rail Fibre Enclosure
  JPM398A      
NOTE: Panel holds one LGX panel. It does not hold cassettes.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Ceramic, 6 Duplex SC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM461C      
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Bronze, 3 Duplex ST, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM450B      
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Ceramic, 3 Duplex ST, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM450C      
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Bronze, 3 Duplex SC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM451B      
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Ceramic, 3 Duplex SC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM451C      
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Bronze, 6 Duplex ST, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM460B      
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Ceramic, 6 Duplex ST, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM460C      
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Bronze, 6 Duplex SC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM463B      
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Ceramic, 6 Duplex LC, Aqua
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM456C      
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Ceramic, 12 Duplex LC, Aqua
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM468C      
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Ceramic, 6 Duplex LC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM455C-R2      
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Bronze, 6 Duplex LC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM455B-R2      
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Ceramic, 12 Duplex LC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM467C-R2      
  Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel - 6 Simplex SC, Silver
Black Box Connect Standard Fiber Adapter Panel
  FOAP-SC-B-6F      
  OM1 62,5µm FO Bulk Cable Tight Buffer - 4 fibers, 200m
OM1 62,5µm FO Bulk Cable Tight Buffer
  EXE16004A-0200M  
On request
   
  OM1 62,5µm FO Bulk Cable Tight Buffer - 4 fibers, 300m
OM1 62,5µm FO Bulk Cable Tight Buffer
  EXE16004A-0300M  
On request
   
  OM2 50-µm FO Bulk Cable TB - 4 fibers, 200m
OM2 50-µm FO Bulk Cable TB
  EXE15004A-0200M  
On request
   
  OM2 50-µm FO Bulk Cable TB - 4 fibers, 300m
OM2 50-µm FO Bulk Cable TB
  EXE15004A-0300M  
On request
   
  Tight Buffered Distribution Cable - 4 fibers, 200m
Tight Buffered Distribution Cable
  EXE15304A-0200M  
On request
   
  Tight Buffered Distribution Cable - 4 fibers, 300m
Tight Buffered Distribution Cable
  EXE15304A-0300M  
On request
   
  OM4 Multimode 50µm Fibre Optic Bulk Cable, Tight Buffer, LSZH - 4 fibers, 200m
OM4 Multimode 50µm Fibre Optic Bulk Cable, Tight Buffer,  LSZH
  EXE15404A-0200M  
On request
   
  OM4 Multimode 50µm Fibre Optic Bulk Cable, Tight Buffer, LSZH - 4 fibers, 300m
OM4 Multimode 50µm Fibre Optic Bulk Cable, Tight Buffer,  LSZH
  EXE15404A-0300M  
On request
   
  OS1/OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Bulk Cable Tight Buffer - 4 fibers, 200m
OS1/OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Bulk Cable Tight Buffer
  EXE19004A-0200M  
On request
   
  OS1/OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Bulk Cable Tight Buffer - 4 fibers, 300m
OS1/OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Bulk Cable Tight Buffer
  EXE19004A-0300M  
On request
   


 
Actions
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message