Newsletter
Home > Verkabelung > Tester und Werkzeuge > LWL Tester > Visual Light Source Pen for Fiber
Visual Light Source Pen for Fiber
Abbildung ähnlich
 

Visual Light Source Pen for Fiber


Easily identify faults and leaks in fiber optic cable.


  • Isolates light leaks or breaks in single- or multimode FO cable.
  • Identifies bad connectors and poor splices.
  • Works with jacketed and bare fiber.
  • Finds faults in the dead zone of an OTDR.
  • Features a 650-nm wavelength and a 2-Hz modulated frequency.
  • Use to test patch cables, distribution panels, splice trays, and more.
  • Provides 1 mW/0 dBm of output power.
  • Includes a universal SC/ST/FC connector.
  • Auto-off function prolongs battery life.
  • Gewährleistung: 1 Jahr Double Diamond™ (Standard)
   
Share |
  Produkt       Art.Nr.   Stückpreis   Bestand   Menge  
 
 
Multi- & Singlemode
  Visual Light Source Pen for Fiber  
Visual Light Source Pen for Fiber
  FOVFL-PEN  
SFr. 449.00
  0    


 
Aktionen
Datenblätter
Visual Light Source Pen for Fiber Technisches Datenblatt
Seite weiterempfehlen
E-Mail-Adresse
error
Ihre E-Mail-Adresse
error
Nachricht